Plaza Home Resest

  • Wi-Fi
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • Beach access
  • Jacuzzi
  • Wheelchair access

Offering Wi-Fi, Plaza Home Resest Valencia hostel also boasts a central location 300 metres from Xàtiva.

Restaurante Navarro, famous for Spanish dishes, is situated 150 m from the hostel.

The Plaza del Ayuntamiento is located a 5-minute walk from this Valencia hostel, while natural sites, such as Jardines del Real Park are just 1.9 km away. In addition, the Gulliver Park can be found nearly 25 minutes on foot from the comfortable hostel. The accommodation offers access to the North Station, which is merely 550 metres away. The 16-room Plaza Home Resest hostel is about a 5-minute ride from Institut Lluis Vives bus station and within a few blocks of Norte train station.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Plaza Home Resest Valencia
Hotspot Valencia
Mobile-only price

Hotspot Valencia

4.8
Decent 241 reviews
310 m from property
USD 14 USD 13
per night
Up Hostel Valencia
Mobile-only price

Up Hostel Valencia

7.5
Good 3637 reviews
333 m from property
USD 23 USD 21
per night
Star Plaza Espana
Mobile-only price

Star Plaza Espana

8.2
Very Good 436 reviews
474 m from property
USD 76 USD 68
per night
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    Valencia Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Norte train station
    200 m

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Wi-Fi

    Parking options

    • Parking

    Property services

    • Express check-in/ -out
    • Security
    • Tours/Ticket assistance
    • Welcome drink

    Recreation

    • Beach access
    • Jacuzzi

    For disabled guests

    • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
    • Wheelchair access
    • Toilet for disabled
    • Bathroom for disabled

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Soundproofed rooms
    • Patio

    In the bathroom

    • Sink

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site
    • Allergy-free rooms
    • Lift
    • Smoke detectors
    • Fire extinguishers

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 15:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 11:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • What are the most popular tourist attractions near this comfortable Plaza Home Resest hostel?
      You can visit Plaza del Ayuntamiento, which is located 5 minutes' walk from this comfortable Plaza Home Resest hostel.
    • Which airport is the closest to this comfortable Plaza Home Resest hostel?
      This comfortable Plaza Home Resest hostel is located 5 km from Valencia airport.
    • How much does staying at the hostel cost?
      The price for a night's stay at the hostel is €84.
    • What restaurants can we find near this comfortable Plaza Home Resest hostel?
      Best restaurants close to this comfortable Plaza Home Resest hostel include Restaurante Navarro and Emblematic, located 150 metres from the property and 5 minutes' walk away respectively.
    • Which room types does the comfortable Plaza Home Resest hostel have?
      The room types offered by the comfortable Plaza Home Resest hostel are Double Room and Family Room.
    • Is there Wi-Fi in this Valencia hostel?
      Yes, guests of this Valencia hostel may take advantage of Wi-Fi.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    Valencia Airport
    11 km

    Train stations

    Norte train station
    200 m

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Plaza Home Resest Valencia

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close